No Legislative Meddling in Place Names (Art 3, Section 56.a.3)
[…] Hecklers in the Legislature (Art. 3, Sec. 15)

“Each House may punish, by imprisonment, during its sessions, any person not a member, for disrespectful or disorderly conduct in its presence, or for obstructing any of its proceedings; provided, such imprisonment shall not, at any one time, exceed 48 hours.”

Managing Wildlife (Art. 1, Sec. 34.b.)

This speaks for itself: “Hunting and fishing are preferred methods of managing and controlling wildlife.”

‘In Possession of the Public Enemy’ (Art. 4, Sec. 8 )

The constitution spells out how the legislature should meet in an emergency situation when the state is under attack: “The Governor may, on extraordinary occasions, convene the Legislature… at a different place, in case that should be in possession of the public enemy or in case of the prevalence of disease threat” (Art. 4, Sec. 8).

The new location may be kept secret for security reasons: “The Governor shall notify the Lieutenant Governor and the Speaker of the House of Representatives of the place and time at which the Legislature will meet.”